241 Calvert St Lawrence, NE 68957
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $128,833
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Calvert St, Lawrence, NE 68957 and is currently estimated at $117,278, approximately $60 per square foot. 241 Calvert St is a home located in Nuckolls County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Buescher Dennis A and Buescher Marie G
Bought by
Holy House Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holy House Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $103,745 | $2,550 | $101,195 |
| 2024 | $846 | $81,030 | $730 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $81,030 | $730 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $81,030 | $730 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $81,030 | $730 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $81,030 | $730 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $81,030 | $730 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $689 | $52,440 | $730 | $51,710 |
| 2017 | $742 | $52,440 | $730 | $51,710 |
| 2016 | $673 | $52,440 | $730 | $51,710 |
| 2015 | $687 | $52,440 | $730 | $51,710 |
| 2014 | $687 | $52,440 | $730 | $51,710 |
| 2011 | $867 | $43,255 | $730 | $42,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map