241 Crest St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,341 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Crest St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $615,085, approximately $420 per square foot. 241 Crest St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Christianson Mary S and Weichmann Mary S
Bought by
Weichmann Kent L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weichmann Kent L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $199,300 | $199,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $104,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $104,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $101,405 | $0 | $0 |