241 Doyle Dr Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $156,440 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Doyle Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $186,360, approximately $153 per square foot. 241 Doyle Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Calera Intermediate School, Calera Elementary School, and Calera Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Smitherman Joy Ann and Smitherman Roslyn
Bought by
Smitherman Roslyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Shelco Fire & Emergency Medical Rescue D
Bought by
Smitherman Joy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Smitherman Joy Ann and Smitherman Roslyn K
Bought by
Smitherman Joy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smitherman Roslyn | -- | None Available | |