241 E 218th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E 218th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $147,241, approximately $112 per square foot. 241 E 218th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
Warren Investment Network Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Piper Katherine E
Bought by
Imperial Valley Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Piper Katherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Investment Network Llc | $95,000 | American Title Solutions | |
| Imperial Valley Properties | $27,335 | None Available | |
| Piper Katherine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren Investment Network Llc | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $48,475 | $11,795 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $48,475 | $11,795 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $34,550 | $8,510 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $34,550 | $8,510 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $34,550 | $8,510 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $31,990 | $7,880 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $91,400 | $22,500 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $31,990 | $7,880 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $27,590 | $6,550 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $27,590 | $6,550 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,590 | $6,550 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,590 | $6,550 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map