NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $649,490 - $744,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
800 Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $489,900 $612 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,286 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a beach
  • Island Location
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Building is beachfront but unit may not have water views
  • Furnished
  • Outdoor Shower

About This Home

As of July 2021

This home is located at 241 E Bennett Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260 since 07 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $694,623, approximately $868 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 241 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Glenwood Avenue Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Wildwood High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Fluharty

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - Washington Twp License #1538790 Listed on: 06/07/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Building is beachfront but unit may not have water views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 24

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,218

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: MULTI-FAMILY
  • Type: Duplex
  • Location: Beach Block, Island
  • District Township: 14-Wildwood City
  • Near: Beaches Boardwalk
  • Also Includes: Furniture
  • Estimated Year Built: 1930
  • Beach Proximity: 1 Block
  • New Construction: No
  • Lot Size2: 40X100
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NJ
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Other Rooms: Kitchen, Eat In Kitchen, Breakfast Nook, Dining Area

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Grill, Storage Building, Sidewalks, Outside Shower

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Pad, 3 Car, Concrete Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 11
  • Lot Size: 1 to 6000 SqFt

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6218
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
List Price
$449,241
Sold Price
$489,900
Premium/Discount to List
$40,659
9.05%
Current Estimated Value
$694,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,723
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Rivell Robert B
Bought by
King John Allen and King Marguerite Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ohara Lucy $448,500 Misc Company
Ohara Lucy $448,500 Shore Title
King John Allen $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner King John Allen $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $489,900 +9.1% $612 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $449,241 -- $562 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,938 $231,200 $145,000 $86,200
2024 $6,938 $231,200 $145,000 $86,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 212046

Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-00024-0000-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.