241 E Edgewood St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $229,222 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Edgewood St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $240,306, approximately $162 per square foot. 241 E Edgewood St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Loudermilk Craig M and Loudermilk Heather A
Bought by
Buskirk Tabytha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,334
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buskirk Tabytha | $145,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buskirk Tabytha | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $71,770 | $15,950 | $55,820 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $66,950 | $14,880 | $52,070 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $62,370 | $13,860 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $57,280 | $12,730 | $44,550 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $55,080 | $12,240 | $42,840 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $54,540 | $12,120 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $54,540 | $12,120 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $54,540 | $12,120 | $42,420 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $54,000 | $12,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $50,830 | $8,830 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $50,830 | $8,830 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map