241 E Egan St Shreveport, LA 71101
Highland/Stoner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Egan St, Shreveport, LA 71101 and is currently estimated at $70,333, approximately $62 per square foot. 241 E Egan St is a home located in Caddo Parish with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School, Fairfield Magnet School, and Claiborne Fundamental Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Monongalia Llc
Bought by
Dawud Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Hunsicker Group Llc
Bought by
Monongalia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
E & L Development Inc
Bought by
Hunsicker Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,220
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawud Properties Llc | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Monongalia Llc | $476,287 | None Available | |
| Hunsicker Group Llc | $488,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History