NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $389,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,012 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2016

Last sale price $195,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,350 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Do you love small town living? Then you will love this beautifully done 1900's home with wrap around porch. 4 Bedrooms, 2 full baths, breezy rear covered porch w/ deck overlooking a lovely rear yard with garden. New roof - plumbing, updated bathrooms - new windows - new back walkway - freshly painted exterior.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Norman

(717) 569-2222 sales@rmxpinnacle.com RE/MAX Pinnacle License #RS322457 Listed on: 07/12/2016

RE/MAX Pinnacle

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Poling

(717) 738-9986 mfox@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS326685

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,432

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,012 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4702356700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,432

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2012
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2012
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 99.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Masonry

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 3.00
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s), Programmable Thermostat, Wall Unit
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat

• Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: 7405
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Deck(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2610.16
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3431.81
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4702356700000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2016
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Blake Shawn M and Blake Michelle P
Bought by
Campbell Timothy P J and Schurltz Kelly E
Seller's Agent
Jacqueline Norman
RE/MAX Pinnacle
Buyer's Agent
Robert Poling
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$371,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,241
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Nonnenmocher Jay E and Nonnenmocher Sue
Bought by
Edwards Michael and Edwards Beth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,520
Interest Rate
6.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Timothy P J $195,000 None Available
Edwards Michael $136,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell Timothy P J $156,000
Previous Owner Edwards Michael $109,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $195,000 -7.1% $97 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2016 07/12/16 For Sale $210,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,419 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2024 $4,419 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2023 $4,337 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2022 $4,227 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2021 $4,040 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2020 $4,040 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2019 $3,974 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2018 $943 $189,400 $46,300 $143,100
2017 $3,432 $129,700 $28,100 $101,600
2016 $3,432 $129,700 $28,100 $101,600
2015 $822 $129,700 $28,100 $101,600
2014 $2,400 $129,700 $28,100 $101,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003168689

Bright MLS

APN: 470-23567-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.