241 E Shore Rd Unit D Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $2,281,443
Studio
--
Bath
160
Sq Ft
$14,259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Shore Rd Unit D, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $2,281,443, approximately $14,259 per square foot. 241 E Shore Rd Unit D is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Elizabeth M. Baker Elementary School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
241 E S R Management Llc
Bought by
Vista Hill Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Bzp Realty Inc
Bought by
241 Esr Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Hill Realty Llc | $1,399,900 | -- | |
| 241 Esr Management Llc | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,748 | $6,090 | $6,089 | $1 |
| 2024 | $12,676 | $6,675 | $6,674 | $1 |
| 2023 | $35,830 | $8,088 | $8,087 | $1 |
| 2022 | $33,124 | $8,088 | $8,087 | $1 |
| 2021 | $30,957 | $7,559 | $7,558 | $1 |
| 2020 | $30,714 | $4,446 | $3,495 | $951 |
| 2019 | $39,612 | $4,446 | $3,495 | $951 |
| 2018 | $39,612 | $5,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21,464 | $5,786 | $3,136 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $37,771 | $6,240 | $3,383 | $2,857 |
| 2015 | $17,655 | $8,390 | $4,548 | $3,842 |
| 2014 | $17,655 | $8,390 | $4,548 | $3,842 |
| 2013 | $17,013 | $8,390 | $4,548 | $3,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map