241 E Spearman Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Spearman Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $357,350, approximately $398 per square foot. 241 E Spearman Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Stone James M
Bought by
Stone Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Family Trust | -- | Gordon Law Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $4,349 | $2,187 | $2,162 |
| 2024 | $52 | $4,349 | $2,187 | $2,162 |
| 2023 | $52 | $4,349 | $2,187 | $2,162 |
| 2022 | $52 | $4,349 | $2,187 | $2,162 |
| 2021 | $91 | $4,215 | $2,157 | $2,058 |
| 2020 | $77 | $4,172 | $2,114 | $2,058 |
| 2019 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $0 | $0 | $0 |