241 Edgewater Ave Westville, NJ 08093
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Edgewater Ave, Westville, NJ 08093 and is currently estimated at $340,900, approximately $187 per square foot. 241 Edgewater Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Gateway Regional High School, and Gloucester Catholic Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Tait Brian G
Bought by
Tait Brian G and Bloemker Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Tait Brian G
Bought by
Tait Brian G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tait Brian G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tait Brian G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tait Brian G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $200,200 | $65,700 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $200,200 | $65,700 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $9,228 | $221,900 | $65,700 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $8,963 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,802 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,536 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $200,200 | $65,700 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $100,700 | $50,400 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $100,700 | $50,400 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $100,700 | $50,400 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $100,700 | $50,400 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $107,000 | $50,500 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map