NOT LISTED FOR SALE

241 Edith Rd Robert Lee, TX 76945

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $629,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Nice 3 Bedroom 2 bath brick home on just under 4 acres close to Robert Lee and Lake Spence. Located just off of Hwy 158, This home has 2 living areas, 2 attached carports, covered patio on the front of the house, metal roofing, storage building, outdoor security lighting, and a large Chain link fenced back yard, If you are looking for quiet country living, this could be it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeb Henderson

Pitcock Properties License #0657473 Listed on: 11/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Ridgway

Keller Williams Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 3.86 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Outbuilding

Schools

  • Robert Lee Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

3.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.86
  • Lot Size: 3.86
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Edith Estates
  • Directions: From San Angelo, Go north on Hwy 208 to Robert Lee, Turn west on Hwy 158, go Approx 6 miles to Edith Rd, Turn right (north), first house on right.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1548.0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 168141.6
  • Parcel #: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2018
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$99,900
Current Estimated Value
$294,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.60%
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$78,354
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$216,238

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warren Kaitlyn A $112,812 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warren Kaitlyn A $90,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,324 $135,560 $11,250 $124,310
2024 $19 $106,880 $11,250 $95,630
2023 $1,986 $108,210 $11,250 $96,960
2022 $2,150 $109,610 $11,250 $98,360
2021 $2,104 $98,220 $6,170 $92,050
2020 $1,789 $83,560 $6,170 $77,390
2019 $1,862 $84,460 $6,170 $78,290
2018 $2,004 $83,220 $6,170 $77,050
2017 $1,553 $65,740 $4,110 $61,630
2016 $1,281 $55,240 $4,110 $51,130
2015 -- $54,290 $3,040 $51,250
2014 -- $51,520 $3,040 $48,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96389

APN: 111403000007000600000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.