241 Emanuelville Loop Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $71,184 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Emanuelville Loop, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $118,046, approximately $65 per square foot. 241 Emanuelville Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dillon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Townsend William
Bought by
Townsend William and Townsend Catherine B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2023 | $165 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2022 | $165 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2021 | $155 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2020 | $155 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2019 | $135 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
| 2018 | $135 | $720 | $220 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map