241 Fordham Ct Unit 133 Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $441,386 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Fordham Ct Unit 133, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $456,347, approximately $198 per square foot. 241 Fordham Ct Unit 133 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $12,645 | $2,429 | $10,216 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $10,996 | $1,600 | $9,396 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $10,996 | $1,600 | $9,396 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $10,996 | $1,600 | $9,396 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $10,996 | $1,600 | $9,396 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $9,768 | $1,600 | $8,168 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $9,768 | $1,600 | $8,168 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $9,768 | $1,600 | $8,168 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map