241 Giovani Blvd Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Giovani Blvd, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $557,992, approximately $215 per square foot. 241 Giovani Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
G7 Global Investments Inc
Bought by
Alla Avni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Partners Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Alla Avni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Alla Avni and Alla Volela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
12.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alla Avni | -- | City Title Services | |
| Alla Avni | $128,000 | Multiple | |
| Alla Avni | $237,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alla Avni | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |