241 Grand View Dr Warwick, RI 02886
Nausauket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Grand View Dr, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $894,922, approximately $414 per square foot. 241 Grand View Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Haders Stephen R and Haders Christine
Bought by
Haders Tr Stephen R and Haders Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haders Tr Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haders Tr Stephen R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haders Tr Stephen R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,292 | $810,400 | $359,100 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $9,459 | $653,700 | $300,900 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $9,276 | $653,700 | $300,900 | $352,800 |
| 2022 | $9,393 | $501,500 | $228,300 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $9,393 | $501,500 | $228,300 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $9,393 | $501,500 | $228,300 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $9,393 | $501,500 | $228,300 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $9,083 | $436,700 | $228,300 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $8,839 | $436,700 | $228,300 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $8,839 | $436,700 | $228,300 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $8,433 | $406,400 | $192,700 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $8,152 | $406,400 | $192,700 | $213,700 |
| 2013 | $8,043 | $406,400 | $192,700 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map