241 Griffith St Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Griffith St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $159,795, approximately $184 per square foot. 241 Griffith St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2014
Sold by
Riley Sandra L
Bought by
Riley Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Schnettler Allan L and Schnettler Janet M
Bought by
Riley James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,166
Outstanding Balance
$36,995
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Riley James H | $58,900 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley James H | $60,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $103,000 | $9,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $669 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $347 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $681 | $55,000 | $7,700 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $5,600 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $5,600 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map