241 Hamilton St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Hamilton St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $210,717, approximately $201 per square foot. 241 Hamilton St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Robertson Telesa Blake
Bought by
Robertson James Venson and Robertson Telesa Blake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James Venson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $3,960 | $460 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $517 | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $462 | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |
| 2022 | $425 | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $419 | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $412 | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $413 | $3,450 | $400 | $3,050 |