241 Hoyt St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $101,467 - $137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Hoyt St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $116,617, approximately $77 per square foot. 241 Hoyt St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Nalepa Norman N
Bought by
Mackowiak Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Nalepa Victoria
Bought by
Nalepa Norman N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Doktor Edward
Bought by
Victoria Nalepa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackowiak Richard M | $42,500 | Walter F Drag | |
| Nalepa Norman N | $32,000 | -- | |
| Victoria Nalepa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $2,500 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map