Shelley Miller
Turning Point Realty
(608) 493-1288
257 Total Sales
1 in Burlington
$345,000 Price
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $292,000
This home is located at 241 Kendall St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $274,956, approximately $127 per square foot. 241 Kendall St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Shelley Miller
Turning Point Realty
(608) 493-1288
257 Total Sales
1 in Burlington
$345,000 Price
Lisa Howe
Re/Max Advantage
(262) 698-3255
208 Total Sales
3 in Burlington
$273K - $880K Price Range
Rebecca Thomas
Keller Williams - Lake Country
(262) 333-0627
110 Total Sales
1 in Burlington
$345,000 Price
Charla Piper
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 684-6117
200 Total Sales
1 in Burlington
$201,000 Price
Karen Sorenson
RE/MAX Newport
(262) 383-4087
304 Total Sales
1 in Burlington
$337,500 Price
Lynn Tower
RE/MAX Newport
(262) 214-3163
72 Total Sales
1 in Burlington
$229,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $185,000 | Fidelity Title | ||
| Gunderson Lori A | $134,500 | Fidelity Title Inc |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $95,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Gunderson Lori A | $100,875 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $196,300 | $18,800 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $185,000 | $15,600 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $185,000 | $15,600 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $169,400 | $15,600 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $151,800 | $15,600 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $144,800 | $15,600 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $138,900 | $15,600 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $138,900 | $15,600 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $138,900 | $15,600 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $132,600 | $15,600 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $132,600 | $15,600 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $134,500 | $15,600 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $134,500 | $15,600 | $118,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.