241 Limestone Cir Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $284,285
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Limestone Cir, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $275,821, approximately $169 per square foot. 241 Limestone Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Warneck William and Warneck Mary Jane
Bought by
Harris Ulysses and Harris Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,575
Outstanding Balance
$72,287
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Warneck William M and Warneck Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ulysses | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Warneck William M | $201,900 | The Guarantee Title & Tr Co |