241 Locust St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $471,773 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Locust St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $537,693, approximately $340 per square foot. 241 Locust St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Goyette Roch S
Bought by
Edwards Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,981
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Goyette Richard T and Goyette Rita
Bought by
Goyette Roch
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Paula J | $145,500 | -- | |
| Goyette Roch | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Paula J | $111,400 | |
| Closed | Goyette Roch | $29,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Goyette Roch | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goyette Roch | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $367,900 | $146,500 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $356,600 | $146,500 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $305,400 | $133,300 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $279,600 | $127,100 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $272,100 | $122,300 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $265,500 | $118,700 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $265,700 | $116,500 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $247,700 | $113,100 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $248,500 | $113,100 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $241,100 | $111,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $237,200 | $111,000 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $230,800 | $105,700 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map