241 Main St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,856
Studio
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $576,856, approximately $271 per square foot. 241 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Teceno Louis and Community Bank
Bought by
Hunt Leanne and Hunt Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,111
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$515,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Emvillarrubia Nt and Villarrubia
Bought by
Teceno Tr Louis J and Teceno Denise F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Houdlette Michael and Houdlette Kim M
Bought by
Villarrubia Edwin and Villarrubia Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Pryce Marshall
Bought by
Houdlette Michael and Houdlette Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Kirby Rt and Crawford
Bought by
Pryce Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Leanne | $178,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Leanne M | $178,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Leanne | $178,000 | -- | |
| Teceno Tr Louis J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Teceno Tr Louis J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Villarrubia Edwin | $290,100 | -- | |
| Villarrubia Edwin J | $290,100 | -- | |
| Houdlette Michael | $115,000 | -- | |
| Houdlette Michael W | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pryce Marshall | $45,000 | -- | |
| Pryce Marshall W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryce Marshall W | $60,000 | |
| Open | Hunt Leanne | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Pryce Marshall W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $259,400 | $90,500 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $209,800 | $75,400 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $209,800 | $75,400 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $209,800 | $75,400 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $209,800 | $75,400 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $209,800 | $75,400 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $222,600 | $71,800 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $222,600 | $71,800 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $222,600 | $71,800 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $222,800 | $71,800 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $222,600 | $71,800 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $228,100 | $77,300 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map