241 N Irwin Ave Unit B Charlotte, NC 28202
Fourth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 N Irwin Ave Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28202 and is currently estimated at $521,663, approximately $268 per square foot. 241 N Irwin Ave Unit B is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Ward Arts Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Monger Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,186
Outstanding Balance
$156,561
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monger Rebecca A | $298,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monger Rebecca A | $238,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $445,600 | $145,000 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $445,600 | $145,000 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $445,600 | $145,000 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $338,100 | $107,300 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $338,100 | $107,300 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $338,100 | $107,300 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $338,100 | $107,300 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $235,400 | $42,000 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map