241 Parkside Ct Kimberly, WI 54136
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Parkside Ct, Kimberly, WI 54136 and is currently estimated at $273,560, approximately $244 per square foot. 241 Parkside Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Mapleview Intermediate School, and J.R. Gerritts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Bartman James and Bartman Rose M
Bought by
Lamp Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamp Carol L | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,931 | $182,100 | $15,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $182,100 | $15,000 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $182,100 | $15,000 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $138,200 | $14,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $138,200 | $14,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $138,200 | $14,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $138,200 | $14,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $138,200 | $14,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $138,200 | $14,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $133,900 | $14,000 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $2,736 | $133,900 | $14,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map