241 Pelham St Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,659 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Pelham St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $621,165, approximately $369 per square foot. 241 Pelham St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $533,100 | $261,100 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $499,400 | $217,600 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $463,800 | $217,600 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $396,800 | $178,000 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $369,000 | $168,100 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $362,100 | $168,100 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $336,700 | $158,200 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $318,500 | $148,300 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $303,000 | $148,300 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $276,300 | $128,600 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $272,000 | $128,600 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map