241 Pendleton Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,550
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Pendleton Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $775,213, approximately $170 per square foot. 241 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Waltraut Geiger
Bought by
Cooper Waltraut Geiger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Waltraut Geiger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $19,880 | $3,480 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $17,280 | $3,020 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $17,280 | $3,020 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $17,280 | $3,020 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $17,280 | $3,020 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $17,284 | $3,024 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $17,280 | $3,020 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $15,560 | $2,270 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $15,560 | $2,270 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $16,250 | $1,820 | $14,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map