241 Pete St Waterloo, SC 29384
Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Pete St, Waterloo, SC 29384 and is currently estimated at $501,273. 241 Pete St is a home with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Hickory Tavern Elementary/Middle School, and Laurens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Ruggles Ronald
Bought by
Ruggles Ronald D and Ruggles Renee V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,675
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Cheryl Diane Mcc
Bought by
Mccartha David Elliott and Anderson Cheryl Diane Mcc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggles Ronald D | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Ruggles Ronald | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Mccartha David Elliott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruggles Ronald | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $19,980 | $6,300 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $19,980 | $6,300 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $19,980 | $6,300 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $7,170 | $4,200 | $2,970 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $7,170 | $4,200 | $2,970 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $7,170 | $4,200 | $2,970 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $7,170 | $4,200 | $2,970 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $7,170 | $4,200 | $2,970 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $6,740 | $3,860 | $2,880 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $6,740 | $3,860 | $2,880 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $6,740 | $3,860 | $2,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map