241 Pinecliff Dr Naches, WA 98937
Estimated Value: $422,698 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Pinecliff Dr, Naches, WA 98937 and is currently estimated at $452,175, approximately $190 per square foot. 241 Pinecliff Dr is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Naches Valley Elementary School, Naches Valley Middle School, and Naches Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Mahre Sandra L
Bought by
Byma Joshua and Byma Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,915
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Biles Terry and Mahre Sandra L
Bought by
Mahre Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Canonica Steven and Canonica Catherine
Bought by
Mahre Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Canonica Steven and Canonica Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Meisner Jack and New Century Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Pooling & Servicing Agreement Dated As O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Meisner Keena Louise
Bought by
Meisner Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byma Joshua | $420,000 | Valley Title | |
| Mahre Sandra L | -- | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Mahre Sandra L | $230,000 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Canonica Steven | $163,500 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $191,850 | Schreiner Title Company | |
| Meisner Jack | -- | Valley Title Company | |
| Meisner Jack | $230,000 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byma Joshua | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahre Sandra L | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canonica Steven | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Meisner Jack | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $381,700 | $31,000 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $309,100 | $31,000 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $270,600 | $31,000 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $245,800 | $31,000 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $204,600 | $31,000 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $198,300 | $31,000 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $189,400 | $31,000 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $187,700 | $31,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $189,900 | $40,000 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map