Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Cutler
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 245-3136
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $480,000
Great 2 family house short walk to center of town in Webster. 1st floor apt has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with small dining room off kitchen. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on one level with 2 additional spaces on 3rd floor finished loft area. Building has had $60,000+ of renovations inside and out in the past year, plus a newly installed burner for second floor. Property has a 5 stall garage and off street parking in rear. House is currently vacant making it perfect for live in owner or rental investment.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginty Robert | $215,000 | -- | |
| Nan Yinying | $118,000 | -- | |
| Nan Yinying | $118,000 | -- | |
| Etpison Yuying | $114,000 | -- | |
| Etpison Yuying | $114,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $181,088 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $181,088 | -- | |
| Casiano Julio | $258,000 | -- | |
| Casiano Julio | $258,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginty Robert | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Casiano Julio | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Casiano Julio | $46,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | For Sale | $219,500 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2016 11/13/16 | For Sale | $219,500 | +92.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | $114,000 | -21.1% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | For Sale | $144,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $371,100 | $34,500 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $347,700 | $33,200 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $293,100 | $31,600 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $253,900 | $30,700 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $224,600 | $30,700 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $203,300 | $30,700 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $161,700 | $30,700 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $158,400 | $32,400 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $158,400 | $32,400 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $137,900 | $31,800 | $106,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Cutler
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 245-3136
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brittany Summers
Real Broker MA, LLC
(774) 757-7831
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tony Economou
Re/Max Vision
(508) 868-2759
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michelle Curran
Re/Max Vision
(978) 434-1694
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72092790
APN: WEBS-000002-D000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.