NOT LISTED FOR SALE

241 Sequoia Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $160,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Come take a look at this 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home on its own lot. Perfect for first time home buyers and investors looking to add to their portfolio. This home has added concrete for easy maintenance and also extra parking. Close to the 99 and multiple shopping centers, gyms and neighborhood parks. This home is handicap accessible along with covered parking and automatic garage door. Come take a look before its gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Dees

Keller Williams Realty License #02018258 Listed on: 03/20/2023

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Iniguez

Broker X License #01846815

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Beardsley Elementary And Middle School
  • North High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11420012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1476.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC,Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beardsley

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Parcel #: 11420012

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Beardsley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $108 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Sale $150,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,921 $166,464 $41,616 $124,848
2024 $2,921 $163,200 $40,800 $122,400
2023 $1,970 $86,000 $40,000 $46,000
2022 $1,793 $83,804 $35,346 $48,458
2021 $1,699 $82,162 $34,653 $47,509
2020 $1,631 $81,321 $34,298 $47,023
2019 $1,612 $81,321 $34,298 $47,023
2018 $1,558 $78,166 $32,967 $45,199
2017 $1,525 $76,635 $32,321 $44,314
2016 $1,448 $75,134 $31,688 $43,446
2015 $1,414 $74,008 $31,213 $42,795
2014 $1,382 $72,560 $30,602 $41,958
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202302199

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.