241 Sunset Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Sunset Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $422,701, approximately $197 per square foot. 241 Sunset Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Woodhaven Building And Development Inc
Bought by
Campbell Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,938
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Woodhaven Building & Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
High Pointe Llc
Bought by
Tousa Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Scott R | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Woodhaven Building & Development Inc | $1,550,000 | None Available | |
| Tousa Homes Inc | $4,500,000 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Scott R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,755 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2025 | $8,357 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2024 | $8,357 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2022 | $8,079 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2019 | $7,564 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,200 | $66,450 | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map