241 Thomas Ave Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $218,614 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Thomas Ave, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $222,904, approximately $212 per square foot. 241 Thomas Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Redeemer Christian School, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Subba Sancha and Subba Bir
Bought by
Magar San Lal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,514
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Kyle Robert L
Bought by
Subba Sancha and Subba Bir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magar San Lal | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Subba Sancha | $127,000 | Village Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magar San Lal | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subba Sancha | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $60,750 | $12,817 | $47,933 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $60,750 | $12,817 | $47,933 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $60,750 | $12,817 | $47,933 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $47,615 | $9,937 | $37,678 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $47,615 | $9,937 | $37,678 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $47,620 | $9,940 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $41,240 | $8,580 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $41,240 | $8,580 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $41,240 | $8,580 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $36,440 | $7,870 | $28,570 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $36,440 | $7,870 | $28,570 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $36,440 | $7,870 | $28,570 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $35,150 | $7,870 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map