D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Mahaney
RealLook.com
(954) 913-9950
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $696,000
Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch home. As you enter through the gated driveway, you'll immediately appreciate the privacy and charm this home exudes. The separate back porch features a cabana bathroom and an attached storage area. Inside, the layout is thoughtfully designed with a split floor plan. The fourth bedroom is set apart from the rest of the home and includes its own kitchenette. Additionally, this property includes separate guest quarters complete with a kitchen. Property sold "As-is". Buyer and/or buyer's agent responsible for verifying all pertinent information deemed relevant by the prospective buyer, including but not limited to square footage, acreage, utilities, taxes, zoning, permitting, condition, school zones, HOAs, etc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remedio Marcos Addel | $640,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Caballero Aymee | -- | None Available | |
| Zabala Sandalio | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remedio Marcos Addel | $608,000 | |
| Closed | Remedio Marcos Addel | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabala Sandalio | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabala Sandalio | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $640,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -4.8% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $672,000 | -4.5% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2024 12/22/24 | For Sale | $704,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $575,547 | $349,740 | $225,807 |
| 2024 | $9,773 | $493,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,773 | $448,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,161 | $407,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,297 | $370,812 | $155,570 | $215,242 |
| 2020 | $7,985 | $353,678 | $156,979 | $196,699 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $340,683 | $142,708 | $197,975 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $222,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $218,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $213,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $212,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $210,382 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Mahaney
RealLook.com
(954) 913-9950
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pablo Ramirez
Top Tier International Realty, LLC.
(786) 202-3720
98 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11712047
APN: 04-3106-037-0720
Ask me questions while you tour the home.