2410 11th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
1961
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 2526946
Modern studio available with top of the lines finishes: quartz countertop, new stainless steel appliances, electric cooktop and modern bathroom.
All utilities included plus private parking included!
Required:
1 month's security deposit
First month's rent
Zip code: 34769
Few blocks from Lakefront Park in St Cloud
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1961
- 1 unit
Utilities Included
- Water
- Electricity
Model Details
- Tile Floors
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Move In
Security Deposit - Refundable
$1,100
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $326,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $326,000 | +44.9% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | +37.5% | -- | |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |