2410 7th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,028 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 7th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $309,257, approximately $233 per square foot. 2410 7th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Barnes Rae Anne
Bought by
Barnes Rae Anne and Giguere Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Rae Anne
Bought by
Barnes Rae Anne and Barnes Rae Aline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Gail F
Bought by
Barnes Raymond O and Barnes Rae Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Lavern J
Bought by
Edwards Lavern J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Rae Anne | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Rae Anne | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Raymond O | $66,500 | -- | |
| Edwards Lavern J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $205,500 | $63,200 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $201,700 | $63,200 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $150,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $162,300 | $51,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $137,600 | $51,800 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $124,500 | $45,900 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $110,400 | $40,200 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $98,200 | $34,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $85,100 | $26,100 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $78,600 | $22,700 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $72,400 | $22,700 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $67,000 | $21,200 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map