2410 Arrowood Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $332,154
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Arrowood Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $311,539, approximately $259 per square foot. 2410 Arrowood Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Griggs Johnathan
Bought by
Ernesto Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,480
Outstanding Balance
$52,894
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Dragnich Linda H
Bought by
Griggs Paula G and Griggs Jonathan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,365
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Mccallum John R
Bought by
Dragnich Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Starling F Dewayne
Bought by
Mccallum John R and Mccallum Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,462
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernesto Frank | $127,200 | -- | |
| Griggs Paula G | $116,000 | -- | |
| Dragnich Linda H | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mccallum John R | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernesto Frank | $114,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallum John R | $114,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallum John R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallum John R | $91,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $308,300 | $70,000 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $273,000 | $64,000 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $239,200 | $54,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $215,900 | $52,000 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $204,600 | $51,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $194,800 | $48,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $180,100 | $45,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $169,900 | $42,000 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $162,800 | $42,000 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $157,200 | $42,000 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $155,600 | $42,500 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map