Seller's Agent in 2014
Sam Cooper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 561-3201
2 in this area
1,364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $155,000
Nice one story home w/updates including new furnace, hot water tank, carpeting & fresh paint. Home shows very well and is easy to see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2003006656 Listed on: 06/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Siddle
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Jills Rental Properties Llc | $19,500 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Pleasant William E | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Columbus | -- | Camco Titl | |
| Advantage Bank | $650,000 | Attorney | |
| Precise Properties Llc | $800,000 | Title Co | |
| Lux Christi Investments Llc | $13,400 | -- | |
| Dfg | $19,800 | -- | |
| Francis Steven | -- | -- | |
| Francis Eleanor | -- | -- | |
| Trudell James L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Precise Properties Llc | $1,060,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Sold | $19,500 | -15.2% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | For Sale | $23,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $34,130 | $8,860 | $25,270 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $34,130 | $8,860 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $34,125 | $8,855 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $562 | $10,570 | $2,100 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $563 | $10,570 | $2,100 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $596 | $10,570 | $2,100 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $581 | $9,350 | $1,820 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $598 | $9,350 | $1,820 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $629 | $9,350 | $1,820 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $676 | $9,950 | $2,700 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $615 | $9,950 | $2,700 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $617 | $9,950 | $2,700 | $7,250 |
| 2013 | $228 | $7,455 | $3,185 | $4,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sam Cooper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 561-3201
2 in this area
1,364 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Christopher Owens
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 864-7400
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jill Siddle
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214029018
APN: 010-077147
Ask me questions while you tour the home.