RENTED JUN 6, 2025

2410 Brickell Ave Unit 303C Miami, FL 33129

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $396,201 - $437,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
919 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2021

Last sale price $258,000 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,760 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

Unique 2 story 1 bedroom 1.5 bath. First floor has social area, open remodeled kitchen. Master bedroom on the second floor with a full bathroom, 1 assigned covered parking space. Condo is surrounded by vegetation, amenities includes tennis courts, swimming pool, and more. Just minutes from Coconut Grove, Coral Gables & Downtown Miami.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elizabeth Lima

BHHS EWM Realty License #3125096 Listed on: 02/20/2025

BHHS EWM Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Edward Leite

Brickell Brokers LLC License #3522455

Brickell Brokers LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 919 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/6/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-033-0380

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brickell Forest Condo
  • Brickell Forest Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-05-06
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BRICKELL FOREST CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 919
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BRICKELL FOREST CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Parking Garage, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Elevator(s), Guard At Gate, Other
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Exercise Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coral Way
  • High School: Miami Senior
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shenandoah

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-39-033-0380
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2021
Closed on
May 10, 2021
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-14%
Current Estimated Value
$424,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Thamkul Mark and Thamkul Penny
Bought by
Munoz Rafael Casas and Decasas Rosa Don

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thamkul Mark and Thamkul Penny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Zapata Oscar H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Sarille Maria Isabel
Bought by
Zapata Oscar H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Jacobsthal Susan and Hansen Thomas
Bought by
Sarille Maria Isabel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Mclaughen Duncan Finlay
Bought by
Jacobsthal Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sym Investment Group Llc $258,000 Attorneys Title & Trust Llc
Munoz Rafael Casas $155,000 Attorney
Thamkul Mark $125,000 Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- None Available
Zapata Oscar H $287,000 Ewm Title
Sarille Maria Isabel $170,000 --
Jacobsthal Susan $107,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munoz Rafael Casas $124,000
Previous Owner Zapata Oscar H $229,600
Previous Owner Sarille Maria Isabel $110,000
Previous Owner Jacobsthal Susan $85,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Rent $2,900 +7.4% --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Rented $2,700 -1.3% --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $2,735 -2.3% $3 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Rent $2,800 +5.7% --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Rented $2,650 -10.2% --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Sold $258,000 -14.0% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $300,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,984 $314,048 -- --
2024 $5,493 $285,499 -- --
2023 $5,493 $259,545 $0 $0
2022 $4,864 $235,950 $0 $0
2021 $2,628 $165,432 $0 $0
2020 $2,588 $163,148 $0 $0
2019 $2,516 $159,480 $0 $0
2018 $2,399 $156,507 $0 $0
2017 $2,363 $153,288 $0 $0
2016 $2,369 $150,136 $0 $0
2015 $2,394 $149,093 $0 $0
2014 $2,420 $147,910 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11744973

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4139-033-0380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.