2410 Carr Store Rd Cedar Grove, NC 27231
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Carr Store Rd, Cedar Grove, NC 27231 and is currently estimated at $395,190, approximately $230 per square foot. 2410 Carr Store Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Charlie William and Jackson Kristie Jean
Bought by
Jackson Charlie William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Charle William and Jackson Kristie Jean
Bought by
Jackson Charlie William and Jackson Kristie Jran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,337
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2000
Bought by
Jackson and Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charlie William | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Charlie William | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson | $249,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Charlie William | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $393,200 | $94,500 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $288,200 | $69,800 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $288,200 | $69,800 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $288,200 | $69,800 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $288,200 | $69,800 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $267,300 | $63,800 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $267,300 | $63,800 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $267,300 | $63,800 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $246,849 | $50,622 | $196,227 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $246,849 | $50,622 | $196,227 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $246,849 | $50,622 | $196,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map