L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Robinson
Ekdahl Real Estate STAMFORD
(325) 668-1947
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $364,000
Welcome to Your Dream Home in the Charming Lytle Neighborhood! This delightful 3 bed, 2 bath home is a true gem, offering a cozy yet spacious atmosphere. You'll love the beautiful Saltillo tile throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. Step inside and be greeted by a modern, updated interior with a stunning kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops—perfect for culinary adventures and entertaining guests. Designed for both everyday living and special gatherings, this home is perfect for cozy family movie nights or festive occasions. Unwind on your inviting deck or back porch, where you can soak in the breathtaking surroundings and enjoy moments of peace and relaxation. Additional features include a spacious storage building, extra covered parking with a rear-entry garage, and a tall privacy fence that ensures seclusion. For those with a green thumb, you'll appreciate the greenhouse and raised garden beds, ideal for cultivating your favorite plants or vegetables. This home truly offers something for everyone—comfort, convenience, and the perfect outdoor retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ekdahl Real Estate STAMFORD Brokerage Phone: 325-773-3676 License #0773465 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Rebecca | -- | Big Country Title | |
| Wayland Terri Lynn | -- | Big Country Title | |
| Davis Michael D | -- | Big Country Title Llc | |
| Davis Michael D | -- | Big Country Title Llc | |
| Davis Michael D | -- | Big Country Title Llc | |
| Garrett Allison D | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Guadalupe M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Rebecca | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael D | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Allison D | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Guadalupe M | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +9.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2023 11/19/23 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $315,413 | $31,500 | $283,913 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $263,164 | $22,969 | $240,195 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $255,541 | $22,969 | $232,572 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $241,520 | $22,969 | $218,551 |
| 2020 | $6,950 | $253,346 | $22,969 | $230,377 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $244,972 | $22,969 | $222,003 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $239,572 | $22,969 | $216,603 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $223,178 | $22,969 | $200,209 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $211,898 | $17,719 | $194,179 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $212,592 | $17,719 | $194,873 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $209,922 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Robinson
Ekdahl Real Estate STAMFORD
(325) 668-1947
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zac Vines
KW SYNERGY*
(325) 899-4006
7 in this area
189 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Doby
KW SYNERGY*
(325) 669-3558
5 in this area
301 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20862662
APN: 63057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.