Estimated Value: $564,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $687,676, approximately $224 per square foot. 2410 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2010
Sold by
Foster Nedra V
Bought by
Redman Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,616
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$556,060
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Michael C | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redman Michael C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $41,629 | $6,694 | $34,935 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $40,387 | $7,053 | $33,334 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $40,181 | $7,017 | $33,164 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $38,012 | $9,337 | $28,675 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $36,875 | $9,057 | $27,818 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $35,771 | $8,786 | $26,985 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $34,701 | $8,523 | $26,178 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $33,661 | $8,268 | $25,393 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $33,652 | $8,266 | $25,386 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $32,671 | $8,500 | $24,171 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $32,671 | $8,500 | $24,171 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $32,671 | $8,500 | $24,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map