2410 Florida Ave Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Estimated Value: $134,945 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Florida Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 and is currently estimated at $161,736, approximately $162 per square foot. 2410 Florida Ave is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Lawnwood Elementary School, Chester A. Moore Elementary School, and St. Lucie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Rafael C and Garcia Margarita R
Bought by
Garcia Rolando J and Garcia Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rolando J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $42,013 | $20,640 | $21,373 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $114,700 | $51,300 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $112,900 | $53,900 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $78,400 | $39,600 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $950 | $51,000 | $15,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $834 | $39,500 | $8,700 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $783 | $37,200 | $8,700 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $658 | $30,900 | $7,100 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $562 | $20,800 | $5,200 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $519 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $478 | $16,200 | $4,200 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $467 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map