2410 NE 10th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 NE 10th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $396,716, approximately $304 per square foot. 2410 NE 10th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Gray Nicole Drouillard
Bought by
Drouillard Alan Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Drouillard Alan Bruce
Bought by
Drouillard Alan Bruce and Gray Nicole Drouillard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drouillard Alan Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drouillard Alan Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,338 | $198,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,223 | $193,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $188,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $182,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $79,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $77,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $904 | $76,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $74,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $73,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $791 | $71,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $70,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $69,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $69,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,090 | $15,050 | $76,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map