2410 NE Waldo Rd Gainesville, FL 32609
Estimated Value: $781,845
Studio
3
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 NE Waldo Rd, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently priced at $781,845, approximately $212 per square foot. 2410 NE Waldo Rd is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Liberty Screen Printing Llc
Bought by
Firefly Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Discovery Real Estate Holdings Inc
Bought by
Liberty Screen Printing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Bought by
Liberty Screen Printing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Small Delmar and Way Gaila
Bought by
Dicovery Marketing & Distributing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Bought by
Liberty Screen Printing Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firefly Property Group Llc | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Liberty Screen Printing Llc | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Liberty Screen Printing Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Discovery Real Estate Holdings Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Dicovery Marketing & Distributing Inc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Screen Printing Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liberty Screen Printing Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liberty Screen Printing Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $244,400 | $61,333 | $183,067 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $244,400 | $61,333 | $183,067 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $220,128 | $91,998 | $128,130 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $183,222 | $91,315 | $91,907 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $154,028 | $91,315 | $62,713 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $138,809 | $76,096 | $62,713 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $154,028 | $91,315 | $62,713 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $138,800 | $76,100 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $96,000 | $30,400 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,000 | $30,400 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map