2410 NW 63rd Place Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 NW 63rd Place, Ocala, FL 34475 and is currently estimated at $197,142, approximately $172 per square foot. 2410 NW 63rd Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fessenden Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Williams Barbara F and Williams Dwayne L
Bought by
Williams Dwayne L and Williams Barbara F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dwayne L | -- | Title Offices Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Dwayne L | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |