2410 Pine Hill Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $126,660 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Pine Hill Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $140,665, approximately $83 per square foot. 2410 Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Bought by
Ford Johnnie Ray and Ford Carrie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Melinda Melinda and Mayo Mark
Bought by
Frigon Donald Curtis and Frigon Sherryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,775
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1972
Bought by
Dodds Kenneth and Dodds Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Johnnie Ray | $46,500 | -- | |
| Frigon Donald Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Dodds Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frigon Donald Curtis | $70,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $19,560 | $2,400 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $554 | $19,560 | $2,400 | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $629 | $19,560 | $2,400 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $585 | $15,660 | $2,340 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $585 | $15,660 | $2,340 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $585 | $15,660 | $2,340 | $13,320 |
| 2019 | $585 | $15,660 | $2,340 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $610 | $15,660 | $2,340 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $541 | $14,530 | $2,340 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $541 | $14,530 | $2,340 | $12,190 |
| 2015 | $497 | $14,530 | $2,340 | $12,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,530 | $2,340 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map