2410 Rockbridge St Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Rockbridge St, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $1,134,026, approximately $460 per square foot. 2410 Rockbridge St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cunningham Park Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Herboltzheimer Michael J
Bought by
Frizell Justin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,208
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frizell Justin M | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frizell Justin M | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,356 | $1,027,620 | $421,000 | $606,620 |
| 2024 | $10,356 | $893,920 | $361,000 | $532,920 |
| 2023 | $10,376 | $919,410 | $361,000 | $558,410 |
| 2022 | $10,473 | $915,900 | $361,000 | $554,900 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $796,710 | $336,000 | $460,710 |
| 2020 | $9,115 | $770,170 | $326,000 | $444,170 |
| 2019 | $8,588 | $725,610 | $326,000 | $399,610 |
| 2018 | $8,098 | $704,140 | $316,000 | $388,140 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $674,820 | $311,000 | $363,820 |
| 2016 | $7,969 | $687,890 | $311,000 | $376,890 |
| 2015 | $7,677 | $687,890 | $311,000 | $376,890 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $631,300 | $301,000 | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map