2410 Shadow Glen Ln Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Shadow Glen Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $335,733, approximately $144 per square foot. 2410 Shadow Glen Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2024
Sold by
Woods Frank
Bought by
Galletti Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Hathcock Lorell A and Hathcock Rachel
Bought by
Woods Frank and Galletti Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,566
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Specht Hathcock Larry A and Specht Hathcock Margaret
Bought by
Hathcock Lorell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Sold by
Lawson Judy A
Bought by
Woods Frank and Galletti Michelle L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galletti Michele L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Frank | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Hathcock Lorell A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Woods Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Frank | $129,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathcock Lorell A | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $314,725 | $75,000 | $239,725 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $294,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $267,730 | $75,000 | $240,160 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $243,390 | $75,000 | $198,630 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $221,260 | $20,000 | $201,260 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $216,570 | $20,000 | $196,570 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $230,690 | $20,000 | $225,480 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $209,720 | $20,000 | $189,720 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $217,750 | $20,000 | $199,430 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $197,950 | $20,000 | $177,950 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $183,800 | $20,000 | $187,350 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $167,090 | $20,000 | $155,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map