2410 Stoney Hill Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Stoney Hill Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $282,823, approximately $297 per square foot. 2410 Stoney Hill Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Prosperity-Rikard Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Trotter Phillip R L Life Est
Bought by
Trotter Phillip R L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Trotter Phillip R L
Bought by
Trotter Phillip R L Life Est and Merchant Lydia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Merchant Lydia L
Bought by
Trotter Phillip R L Life Est and Merchant Lydia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Long-Bailey Elaine
Bought by
Merchant Lydia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Trotter Phillip R L
Bought by
Merchant Lydia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Merchant Lydia L
Bought by
Bailey Elaine Long
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Merchant Lydia L
Bought by
Trotter Ii Phillip R L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Phillip R L | -- | -- | |
| Trotter Phillip R L Life Est | -- | -- | |
| Trotter Phillip R L Life Est | -- | -- | |
| Merchant Lydia L | -- | -- | |
| Merchant Lydia L | -- | -- | |
| Merchant Lydia L | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Elaine Long | -- | -- | |
| Trotter Ii Phillip R L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $5,492 | $4,162 | $1,330 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $4,522 | $2,922 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $4,522 | $2,922 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $4,522 | $2,922 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $4,522 | $2,922 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $4,522 | $2,922 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $2,001 | $465 | $1,536 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $2,805 | $645 | $2,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,827 | $387 | $1,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map